Range of courses
Mental Health First Aid

ensa First Aid courses - whether as webinars or courses - enable lay people to approach and accompany people with psychological difficulties.

The course provides basic knowledge about mental illness in a practical way. Participants learn to recognise problems in good time, to approach them without judgement and to encourage those affected to seek professional help.

 

Become ensa First Aider for mental health, because doing nothing is always wrong.

clear Reset filter
Course
Date and time
ensa cours en ligne

French

Instructors:
Steven Derendinger
Module 1

29.07.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 2

05.08.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 3

07.08.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 4

12.08.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 5

14.08.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 6

19.08.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 7

21.08.2020

18:00 - 20:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa Webinar

English
Module 1

03.08.2020

17:30 - 19:30

Module 2

10.08.2020

17:30 - 19:30

Module 3

12.08.2020

17:30 - 19:30

Module 4

17.08.2020

17:30 - 19:30

Module 5

19.08.2020

17:30 - 19:30

Module 6

24.08.2020

17:30 - 19:30

Module 7

26.08.2020

17:30 - 19:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
Kirchgemeindehaus Johannes

3014 Bern

German
Module 1

08.08.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 2

08.08.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

15.08.2020

09:00 - 17:00

Module 4

15.08.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ZEPRA Prävention und Gesundheitsförderung

9001 St. Gallen

German

Instructors:
Jacqueline Yvonne Rochaix
Module 1

11.08.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

18.08.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

25.08.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

01.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Villa Stucki

3007 Bern

German

Instructors:
Silvia Ursprung
Evelyne Stock
Module 1

17.08.2020

08:15 - 11:45

Module 2

24.08.2020

08:15 - 11:45

Module 3

31.08.2020

08:15 - 11:45

Module 4

07.09.2020

08:15 - 11:45

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa Webinar

German

Instructors:
Romy Hüppi
Julia Hürlimann
Module 1

17.08.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 2

24.08.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 3

26.08.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 4

31.08.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 5

02.09.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 6

07.09.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 7

09.09.2020

18:00 - 20:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Pro Senectute Kt. Zürich

8400 Winterthur

German

Instructors:
Gabriela Beer
Module 1

20.08.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 2

27.08.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 3

03.09.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 4

10.09.2020

08:30 - 12:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
konkreet bewegt

4600 Olten

German

Instructors:
Sandra Marisa Tommasini
Susanne Vonarburg
Module 1

21.08.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 2

28.08.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 3

04.09.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 4

11.09.2020

08:30 - 12:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Quartierhaus Kreis 6

8006 Zürich

German

Instructors:
Valentina Sanna
Salome Bannwart
Module 1

21.08.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 2

28.08.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 3

03.09.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 4

11.09.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Ambulatorium der Psychiatrischen Dienste fmi AG

3800 Unterseen

German

Instructors:
Marina Chételat
Claudia von Allmen Di Leo
Module 1

22.08.2020

08:45 - 12:00

Module 2

22.08.2020

13:00 - 16:15

Module 3

29.08.2020

08:45 - 12:00

Module 4

29.08.2020

13:00 - 16:15

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa Webinar

English

Instructors:
Roslyn Thomas
Liza Jachens
Module 1

25.08.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 2

01.09.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 3

03.09.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 4

08.09.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 5

10.09.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 6

15.09.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 7

17.09.2020

18:00 - 20:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa cours en ligne

French

Instructors:
Regula Cardinaux Fuchs
Module 1

25.08.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 2

01.09.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 3

03.09.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 4

08.09.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 5

10.09.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 6

15.09.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 7

17.09.2020

19:00 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Heitere Fahne

3084 Wabern

German

Instructors:
Hilde Schäffler
Module 1

26.08.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 2

02.09.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 3

09.09.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 4

16.09.2020

18:00 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa Webinar

German
Module 1

28.08.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 2

04.09.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 3

07.09.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 4

11.09.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 5

14.09.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 6

18.09.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 7

21.09.2020

14:00 - 16:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Gemeinschaftspraxis Zürich

8001 Zürich

German

Instructors:
Renata Merz
Module 1

31.08.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 2

07.09.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

14.09.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 4

21.09.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa English MHFA
Pro Mente Sana, Zurich


8005 Zürich

English

Instructors:
Alessandra Patti
Module 1

31.08.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

07.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

14.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

21.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
BoulevardSanté

1006 Lausanne

French

Instructors:
Steven Derendinger
Module 1

31.08.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

07.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

14.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

28.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Heimbachschulhaus

6003 Luzern

German

Instructors:
Martin Winiger
Sara Galliker
Module 1

31.08.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 2

07.09.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 3

14.09.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 4

21.09.2020

18:00 - 21:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
wörking

4056 Basel

German
Module 1

01.09.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 2

08.09.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 3

15.09.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 4

22.09.2020

17:00 - 20:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
LebensArt im Alter, Felsenheim

6072 Sachseln

German

Instructors:
Claudia Schmidiger
Astrid Rösch
Module 1

05.09.2020

08:45 - 12:15

Module 2

05.09.2020

13:15 - 16:45

Module 3

12.09.2020

08:45 - 12:15

Module 4

12.09.2020

13:15 - 16:45

arrow_right_alt Register now
Centro Giovani

6850 Mendrisio

Italian

Instructors:
Federica Giudici
Maria Grazia Giorgis-Zanini
Fazia Regazzi
Module 1

09.09.2020

18:30 - 21:30

Module 2

16.09.2020

18:30 - 21:30

Module 3

23.09.2020

18:30 - 21:30

Module 4

30.09.2020

18:30 - 21:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
Selbsthilfezentrum Zürcher Oberland

8610 Uster

German

Instructors:
Renata Merz
Module 1

11.09.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 2

18.09.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

25.09.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 4

02.10.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Selbsthilfe Zentrum Region Winterthur

8400 Winterthur

German

Instructors:
Gabriela Beer
Module 1

14.09.2020

14:00 - 17:30

Module 2

21.09.2020

14:00 - 17:30

Module 3

28.09.2020

14:00 - 17:30

Module 4

04.10.2020

14:00 - 17:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
ZEPRA Prävention und Gesundheitsförderung

9001 St. Gallen

German

Instructors:
Jacqueline Yvonne Rochaix
Module 1

14.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

21.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

28.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

05.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa Mental Health First Aid
Webster University


1293 Geneva

English

Instructors:
Roslyn Thomas
Liza Jachens
Module 1

22.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

24.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

29.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

01.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
BoulevardSanté

1006 Lausanne

French

Instructors:
Steven Derendinger
Module 1

05.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

12.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

19.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

26.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ZEPRA Prävention und Gesundheitsförderung

9001 St. Gallen

German

Instructors:
Jacqueline Yvonne Rochaix
Module 1

20.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

27.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

03.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

10.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa English MHFA
Pro Mente Sana, Zurich


8005 Zürich

English

Instructors:
Mechteld McNeil
Module 1

22.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

29.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

05.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

12.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Gemeinschaftspraxis Zürich

8001 Zürich

German

Instructors:
Renata Merz
Module 1

02.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 2

09.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

16.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 4

23.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
wörking

4056 Basel

German
Module 1

02.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 2

09.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 3

16.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 4

23.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
BoulevardSanté

1006 Lausanne

French

Instructors:
Steven Derendinger
Module 1

02.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

09.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

16.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

23.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Heimbachschulhaus

6003 Luzern

German

Instructors:
Martin Winiger
Sara Galliker
Module 1

02.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 2

09.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 3

16.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 4

23.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
Pro Senectute Kt. Zürich

8400 Winterthur

German

Instructors:
Gabriela Beer
Module 1

04.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 2

11.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 3

18.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 4

25.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Gemeinschaftszentrum Roos

8105 Regensdorf

German

Instructors:
Gabriela Beer
Module 1

06.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 2

13.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

20.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 4

27.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Quartierhaus Kreis 6

8006 Zürich

German

Instructors:
Valentina Sanna
Module 1

06.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 2

13.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 3

20.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 4

27.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
ZEPRA Prävention und Gesundheitsförderung

9001 St. Gallen

German

Instructors:
Jacqueline Yvonne Rochaix
Module 1

06.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

13.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

20.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

27.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Selbsthilfezentrum Uster

8610 Uster

German

Instructors:
Renata Merz
Module 1

07.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 2

14.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 3

21.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 4

28.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
Heitere Fahne

3084 Wabern

German

Instructors:
Hilde Schäffler
Module 1

25.11.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 2

02.12.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 3

09.12.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 4

16.12.2020

18:00 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
BoulevardSanté

1006 Lausanne

French

Instructors:
Steven Derendinger
Module 1

30.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

07.12.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

14.12.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

21.12.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now